• Our School Leaders

    • Malaki Hawkins, Principal
    • Carolyn Parker, Assistant Principal 

    Kindergarten Team

    • Roxanne Rosales-Richard, Team Lead
    • Alice Fillmore
    • Nahely Garcia, Bilingual 

    1st Grade Team

    • April Marquez, Team Lead
    • Cindy Hipps, Bilingual
    • Marcelino Saucedo, Bilingual
    • Victoria Thompson
    • Kirsten White

    2nd Grade Team

    • Jacklin Garza, Team Lead, Bilingual
    • Erika Herrera
    • Katherine Ledbetter
    • Reva Lockett
    • Heather Myers

    3rd Grade Team

    • Vanessa Moreno, Team Lead, Bilingual
    • Sumera Akram
    • Catherine Christy
    • Claudia de Jesus
    • Felisha Henry

    4th Grade Team

    • Monica Chambers, Team Lead
    • Danielle Lefteau
    • Carolina Martinez, Bilingual
    • Demetria McClain
    • Melva Phelps

    5th Grade Team

    • LaTonya Woodson, Team Lead (Reading & Language Arts)
    • Ambria Cray (Science)
    • Salena McGee (SS & Writing)
    • Monica Williams (Math)

    Specials Team

    • Lawrence Zenon, Team Lead (MUSIC)
    • Cindy Ferraresi (LIBRARY)
    • Charles Gaston (P.E.)
    • Hanna Blewett (ART)
    • Connie Squiers (COMPUTER)

    Special Education Team

    • Danika Vallier, Team Lead (Resource & Inclusion)
    • Ukamaka Akamike, (SLE-Behavior)
    • Gaytha Cravey (Resource & Inclusion)
    • Sydney Williams (Functional Academics K-5)
    • Hannah Lindsay (Functional Academics K-5)
    • Amy Carrola, LSSP
    • Kaitlin Fox, ARD Facilitator
    • Nelienid Rosarioaguila (Bilingual Speech Specialist)
    • Rebecca Lee (Monolingual Speech Assistant)

    Paraprofessionals

    • Katie Calhoun
    • Lorena Gandarilla
    • Tara Johnson
    • LeLonda Jones
    • La'Kesha Sutton

    Academic Support Team

    • Wendy Boatright, Gifted & Talented Teacher
    • Melanie Griffin-Hamlin, K-5 Academic Intervention Specialist
    • Amber Jackson, Math & Science Instructional Coach
    • Lisa Lawrence, Dyslexia Specialist
    • Juanita Paz, Reading & History Instructional Coach

    Student & Family Support

    • Talitha Gaylor, Counselor
    • Ty'Asia Mosley, School Nurse
    • Ernesta Steele, Parent Liaison
    • Kimberly Batcha, Integral Care
    • Windy Dupre, Communities in Schools

    Front Office Team

    • Minerva Carteno, Senior Administrative Assistant
    • Lorena Gandarilla, Attendance Clerk
    • Marisol Carteno, Registrar

    Custodial Team

    • Olivia Hernandez, Lead Custodian
    • Ambus Habbit
    • Olga Jaimes
    • Lilia Pardo Leon
    • Maura Sanchez de Sandoval

    Cafeteria Team

    • Judy Bowser, Cafeteria Manager
    • Veronica Arellano
    • Priscilla Armonta
    • Melissa Lopez
    • San Juana Zambrano
    • Dalia Zuniga

    Medical Emergency Response Team (MERT)

    • Ty'Asia Mosley, School Nurse
    • Melanie Griffin-Hamlin
    • Coach Gaston