• Our Lagos Leadership Administration (A-Team) Team

    • Dr. Malaki Hawkins, Principal
    • Carolyn Parker, Assistant Principal
    • Nicole Lewis
    • Melanie Griffin-Hamlin
    • Christie Hardi
    • Juanita Paz
    • Amber Thorn
    • Monica Williams

    Kindergarten Team

    • Alice Fillmore
    • Nahely Garcia, Bilingual 
    • Roxanne Rosales-Richard, Team Lead

    1st Grade Team

    • Claudia DeJesus
    • Maria Flores, Bilingual 
    • Marcelino Saucedo, Team Lead, Bilingual
    • Victoria Thompson
    • Kirsten White

    2nd Grade Team

    • Jacklin Garza, Team Lead, Bilingual
    • Erika Herrera, Bilingual
    • Katherine Ledbetter
    • Reva Lockett

    3rd Grade Team

    • Sumera Akram
    • Rachel Alvarado 
    • Catherine Christy
    • Felisha Henry
    • Heather Myers, Team Lead

    4th Grade Team

    • Monica Chambers, Team Lead
    • Rebecca Gonzalez
    • Carolina Martinez, Bilingual
    • Demetria McClain
    • Melva Phelps

    5th Grade Team

    • Ambria Cray 
    • Salena McGee 
    • Kristen Thomas
    • LaTonya Woodson, Team Lead

    Specials Team

    • Hanna Blewett (ART)
    • Cindy Ferraresi (LIBRARY)
    • Charles Gaston (P.E.)
    • Connie Squiers (TECHNOLOGY)
    • Lawrence Zenon, Team Lead (MUSIC)

    Special Education Team

    • Gaytha Cravey (Reading Resource & Inclusion)
    • Kaitlin Fox (ARD Facilitator)
    • Janet Guana (Math Resource & Inclusion)
    • Jarell Jefferson (SLE-Behavior)
    • Rebecca Lee (Monolingual Speech Assistant)
    • Hannah Lindsay (Functional Academics 4-5)
    • Nelienid Rosario- Aguila (Bilingual Speech Pathologist)
    • Briana Taylor (Licensed School Psychologist)
    • Lindsey Thornton (Speech Pathologist)
    • Sydney Williams (Functional Academics K-3)

    SPED Paraprofessionals

    • Katie Calhoun
    • Tara Johnson
    • LeLonda Jones
    • La'Kesha Sutton

    Academic Support Team

    • Melanie Griffin-Hamlin, K-5 Academic Interventionist
    • Christie Hardi, 3-5 Reading Interventionist 
    • Hannah Hooks, Gifted & Talented/AIM Teacher
    • Patrice Isaacks, Dyslexia Teacher
    • Tannia Luna, K-2 Math Intervention Aide 
    • Juanita Paz, Reading & History Instructional Coach
    • Amber Thorn, Math & Science Instructional Coach
    • Monica Williams, 3-5 Math Interventionist

    Student & Family Support

    • Kimberly Batcha, Integral Care
    • Windy Dupre, Communities in Schools
    • Talitha Gaylor, Counselor
    • Ty'Asia Mosley, School Nurse
    • Ernesta Steele, Parent Liaison

    Front Office Team

    • Minerva Carteno, Senior Administrative Assistant
    • Lorena Gandarilla, Attendance Clerk
    • Marisol Gonzales, Registrar

    Custodial Team

    • Olivia Hernandez, Lead Custodian
    • Ambus Habbit
    • Olga Jaimes
    • Maura Sanchez de Sandoval

    Cafeteria Team

    • Veronica Arellano
    • Priscilla Armonta
    • Judy Bowser, Cafeteria Manager
    • Melissa Lopez
    • San Juana Zambrano
    • Dalia Zuniga

    Medical Emergency Response Team (M.E.R.T.)

    • Charles Gaston
    • Melanie Griffin-Hamlin
    • Ty'Asia Mosley, School Nurse

    Unlicensed Diabetic Care Assistants (U.D.C.A.)

    • Charles Gaston
    • Melanie Griffin-Hamlin
    • Demetria McClain
    • Sydney Williams